106 Bagg Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $102,269
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $79,567, approximately $104 per square foot. 106 Bagg Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Sky Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Clifford
Bought by
Camp Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,087
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Camp Laura L | $75,087 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camp Laura L | $75,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |