106 Baker Rd Glenwood, AR 71943
Estimated Value: $117,865 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Baker Rd, Glenwood, AR 71943 and is currently estimated at $178,466, approximately $145 per square foot. 106 Baker Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Centerpoint Elementary School, Centerpoint High School, and Glenwood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Prince Lewis and Prince Sonny
Bought by
Hughes Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Bought by
Dickson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1999
Bought by
White
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Silvia | -- | -- | |
| Dickson | $73,000 | -- | |
| White | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $20,350 | $3,340 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $20,350 | $3,340 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $981 | $20,350 | $3,340 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $819 | $20,350 | $3,340 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $819 | $16,620 | $3,340 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $819 | $16,620 | $3,340 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $819 | $16,620 | $3,340 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $819 | $16,620 | $3,340 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $819 | $16,620 | $3,340 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,380 | $3,340 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,380 | $3,340 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,380 | $3,340 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map