106 Beech St Freeport, FL 32439
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Beech St, Freeport, FL 32439. 106 Beech St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $638 | $54,584 | $50,577 | $4,007 |
| 2020 | $572 | $47,083 | $43,665 | $3,418 |
| 2019 | $518 | $40,121 | $36,900 | $3,221 |
| 2018 | $519 | $39,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $39,973 | $36,900 | $3,073 |
| 2016 | $524 | $39,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $39,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $39,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map