106 Ben Monic Dr Evangeline, LA 70537
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Ben Monic Dr, Evangeline, LA 70537 and is currently estimated at $184,010. 106 Ben Monic Dr is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Evangeline Elementary School, Iota High School, and Our Lady Immaculate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $15,370 | $1,000 | $14,370 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $15,370 | $1,000 | $14,370 |
| 2023 | $571 | $16,640 | $1,000 | $15,640 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $16,640 | $1,000 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $16,640 | $1,000 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $16,640 | $1,000 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
| 2013 | $1,183 | $16,140 | $500 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map