106 Calypso Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $853,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Calypso Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $705,936, approximately $484 per square foot. 106 Calypso Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Goodrich Paul R
Bought by
Huffman Kirk and Huffman Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Goodrich John H
Bought by
Goodrich Paul R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Kirk | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Goodrich Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $571,370 | $361,470 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $511,920 | $299,230 | $212,690 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $503,000 | $311,190 | $191,810 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $434,320 | $239,380 | $194,940 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $363,400 | $199,480 | $163,920 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $324,580 | $173,460 | $151,120 |
| 2019 | $938 | $328,260 | $173,460 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $826 | $389,290 | $266,920 | $122,370 |
| 2017 | $844 | $255,950 | $144,550 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $241,640 | $151,780 | $89,860 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $239,310 | $144,540 | $94,770 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $264,640 | $144,540 | $120,100 |
| 2012 | $1,109 | $266,130 | $131,400 | $134,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map