106 Captain Johnsons Dr North Augusta, SC 29860
Southeast Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Captain Johnsons Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $557,333, approximately $181 per square foot. 106 Captain Johnsons Dr is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Merriwether Elementary School, Merriwether Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $13,010 | $2,050 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $14,940 | $2,050 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $14,558 | $2,050 | $12,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,910 | $2,050 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map