Estimated Value: $122,594 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Carmella Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $349,149, approximately $167 per square foot. 106 Carmella Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Huber Thomas R and Huber Teresa K
Bought by
Bosack John J and Bosack Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,923
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosack John J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bosack John J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosack John J | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,792 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2025 | $5,628 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $41,100 | $3,450 | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map