Estimated Value: $231,308 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Carriage Ct, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $263,327, approximately $191 per square foot. 106 Carriage Ct is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Bought by
Forte Mollie Hunt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Mollie Hunt | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $168,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $315 | $168,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5 | $168,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5 | $168,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $123,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $123,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $121,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $112,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $113,120 | $0 | $0 |