106 Casino St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $544,430 - $613,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Casino St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $578,715, approximately $462 per square foot. 106 Casino St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Strahl Peter J and Casey Jennifer
Bought by
Strahl Peter J and Strahl Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,333
Outstanding Balance
$349,170
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Casey Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Gahn Lisa
Bought by
Casey Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Gahn Hugh and Gahn Lisa
Bought by
Gahn Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strahl Peter J | -- | Titlevest | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Casey Jennifer | $340,000 | -- | |
| Gahn Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History