106 Cedar Ln Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $602,571
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cedar Ln, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $602,571, approximately $627 per square foot. 106 Cedar Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Cedar Lane Llc
Bought by
Hutchings Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,566
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$343,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Wayne Works Llc
Bought by
Malcolm K & Margaret W Hartwig Sr Rev Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,560
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Holding Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| Malcolm K & Margaret W Hartwig Sr Rev Tr | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchings Holding Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malcolm K & Margaret W Hartwig Sr Rev Tr | $287,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $172,875 | $118,263 | $54,612 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $173,485 | $118,263 | $55,222 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $177,541 | $118,263 | $59,278 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $176,835 | $118,263 | $58,572 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $169,627 | $118,263 | $51,364 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $170,926 | $118,332 | $52,594 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $167,100 | $118,332 | $48,768 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $153,995 | $104,505 | $49,490 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $132,000 | $104,505 | $27,495 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $159,541 | $104,481 | $55,060 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $160,895 | $104,481 | $56,414 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $162,317 | $104,481 | $57,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map