106 Cedar St Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $370,718 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cedar St, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $392,930, approximately $241 per square foot. 106 Cedar St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Coleman Harold I and Landskroener Marcia Coleman
Bought by
Oflahavan John and Oflahavan Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,779
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Bienenfeld Michael
Bought by
Coleman Harold I and Nila Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
10.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1988
Sold by
Joiner Walter L
Bought by
Bienenfeld Maurice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oflahavan John | $375,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Oflahavan John | $375,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Coleman Harold I | $129,500 | -- | |
| Bienenfeld Maurice | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oflahavan John | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Oflahavan John | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Harold I | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $249,000 | $90,900 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $238,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $228,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $217,600 | $90,900 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $217,600 | $90,900 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $217,600 | $90,900 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $217,800 | $100,900 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $217,800 | $100,900 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map