NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Celebration Blvd Brick, NJ 08723

Estimated Value: $517,000 - $556,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2022

Last sale price $457,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,638 / mo

359 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

NEW CONSTRUCTION
This PATRIOT FLOORPLAN has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a two car garage with a rec room and optional powder room on the lower level. .Within a 6 mile radius, there are a variety of popular restaurants, shopping, post office, municipal building and Point Pleasant Beach and Boardwalk. Located just 1 hour from New York, Atlantic City and Philadelphia, Public Transportation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Karahuta

Exit Realty Jackson NJ License #8937488 Listed on: 10/15/2021

HOA Fees

  • $189 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on third floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include common area, exterior maint, lawn maintenance, mgmt fees, snow removal
  • New Visions Subdivision, Patriot Floorplan

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$189 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Model: Patriot
  • Reso Association Amenities: Professional Management, Association, Common Area
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area, Exterior Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Mgmt Fees, Snow Removal
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: New Visions
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 254.24
  • Contract Info New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info Assigned Parking: No
  • General Property Info HOA: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • Ownership Type Condominium: Yes
  • Style Attached2: Yes
  • Interior Ceilings - 9Ft 1st Flr: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Kitchen Center Island: Yes
  • Common Elements Common Area: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Exterior Maint: Yes
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Allowable Cats: Yes
  • Allowable Dogs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - WW Carpet7: Yes
  • Style Townhouse: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Kitchen GraniteStone Counter: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • SidingBrick: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Wood4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - WW Carpet4: Yes
  • Parking Visitor: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 3
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Pantry: Yes
  • BasementOther: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Rec Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Study: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bath Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level Third43: Yes
  • Primary Bath Walk-in Closet2: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 189.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 000-000-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $457,000 +1.6% $258 / Sq Ft
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Price Changed $450,000 +3.4% $254 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Price Changed $435,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $435,000 +11.5% $246 / Sq Ft
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Price Changed $390,000 +4.0% $220 / Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Price Changed $375,000 +1.4% $212 / Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Price Changed $370,000 -1.3% $209 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Price Changed $375,000 +4.2% $212 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Price Changed $360,000 +5.9% $203 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Price Changed $340,000 +1.5% $192 / Sq Ft
12/26/2020 12/26/20 For Sale $335,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,094 $261,400 $100,000 $161,400
2024 $6,417 $261,400 $100,000 $161,400
2023 $6,334 $261,400 $100,000 $161,400
2022 -- $100,000 $100,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22043791

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 07 00701-0000-00009- 05-C1006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.