NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Central Ave Slinger, WI 53086

Estimated Value: $373,416 - $431,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2015

Last sale price $195,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,492 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Slinger High School Rated A
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2015

If you love Slinger you will love this home. It is located within walking distance to schools, library, park and much, much more. This home has 3 bedrooms and a bath and a half. It also has a large kitchen, formal dining room and large first floor laundry. Entertaining will be a breeze with a huge deck for cook outs and a finished lower level with built in bar. Many updates including a brand new furnace. This gem is move in ready and including all appliances.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Koller

Star Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 262-674-1400 License #55444-90 Listed on: 03/16/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Semrau

Emmer Real Estate Group License #70695-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Res.

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,831

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: Highway 41 to Highway 144(Kettle Moraine Dr.) West then go North on Washington Ave.(Hwy 175) to Central Ave. Then East to address
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Full Street Address: 106 Central AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2
  • Municipality Type: Village
  • Other Rm1 Level: Upper
  • Other Rm1 Name: Other Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Block, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, Great Room, Living Room, Cable/Satellite Available, Central Vacuum, Circuit Breakers, Electric Appliance Hook-up, Gas Appliance Hook-Up, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-in closet(s)
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Vanity
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 2200.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Building Type: 2 Story
  • Exterior: Partial-Brick, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Slinger
  • High School: Slinger
  • Junior High Dist: Slinger

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res.
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Total Taxes: 2831.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Slinger

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Leunig Richard and Leunig Lauren
Bought by
Drenski Brandon J and Drenski Jaine C
Current Estimated Value
$403,854

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,625,726
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,221,872

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2015
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Schlatter Christopher A
Bought by
Kobleska Andrew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drenski Brandon J $237,500 Abstract & Title Company
Leunig Richard $195,000 --
Kobleska Andrew J $184,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drenski Brandon J $1,900,000
Previous Owner Kobleska Andrew J $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold $195,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
04/08/2015 04/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Sale $195,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,028 $339,800 $40,400 $299,400
2024 $3,779 $339,800 $40,400 $299,400
2023 $3,193 $245,100 $31,000 $214,100
2022 $3,276 $245,100 $31,000 $214,100
2021 $3,122 $245,100 $31,000 $214,100
2020 $2,884 $198,400 $29,800 $168,600
2019 $2,835 $198,400 $29,800 $168,600
2018 $2,817 $198,400 $29,800 $168,600
2017 $2,594 $174,400 $28,200 $146,200
2016 $2,756 $167,100 $28,200 $138,900
2015 $2,930 $167,100 $28,200 $138,900
2014 $2,930 $167,100 $28,200 $138,900
2013 $3,465 $195,200 $35,100 $160,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1409512

Metro MLS

APN: V5-0243015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.