Seller's Agent in 2023
Liesel Hoch Schwab
Nest Realty
(864) 616-4111
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $301,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch has had the same owner for the last 38 years. The side load garage had been converted into a 1 car garage to accommodate living quarters. The washer/dryer was moved into the garage however the hookups are still in the closet off the kitchen. A half bath was also added to the garage living space. This garage could be converted back to a side load 2 car garage. 106 Chestnut Dr sits on a corner lot just a few minutes walk to the Easley Rec Football Fields. All appliances are to convey with the sale of the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty Dallas | $225,000 | South Carolina Title | |
| Buben Louise | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $13,500 | $1,080 | $12,420 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $13,500 | $1,080 | $12,420 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $9,020 | $1,080 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $488 | $6,010 | $720 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $482 | $6,010 | $720 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $680 | $6,012 | $720 | $5,292 |
| 2019 | $680 | $6,010 | $720 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $680 | $5,360 | $720 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $632 | $5,360 | $720 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $430 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,980 | $720 | $4,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Liesel Hoch Schwab
Nest Realty
(864) 616-4111
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Julia Ross
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
(864) 404-6223
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1508965
APN: 5028-15-64-5426
Ask me questions while you tour the home.