RENTED APR 10, 2026

106 Circle Dr Bogata, TX 75417

Estimated Value: $42,975 - $127,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
870 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Rivercrest Junior High School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julio Romero

Julio Romero LLC, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 469-676-2565 License #0651264 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Julio Romero

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 870 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Rivercrest Elementary School
  • Rivercrest High School

Additional Features

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • W G Miller Hr Surv Abs #560 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 11/10/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01412000000032000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2025-11-10
  • PetDeposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-676-2565
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JRRL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48387:01412000000032000
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 870.0
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Stacked
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.29
  • Parcel Number: 01412000000032000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1946
  • StoriesTotal: 1
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Christian
Bought by
Unas Casitas Llc
Current Estimated Value
$96,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Screws Darin
Bought by
Anderson Christian

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Guerrero Andres
Bought by
Morales Alberto and Morales Laura Ingrid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Unas Casitas Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Anderson Christian -- None Listed On Document
Anderson Christian -- None Listed On Document
Morales Alberto -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Christian $20,000
Previous Owner Morales Alberto $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $895 0.0% --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $895 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Rent $925 +5.7% --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Rented -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $209 $38,310 $2,030 $36,280
2024 $869 $49,107 $2,030 $47,077
2023 $766 $49,107 $2,030 $47,077
2022 $702 $49,107 $2,030 $47,077
2021 $751 $29,857 $2,030 $27,827
2020 $696 $25,947 $2,030 $23,917
2019 $633 $22,712 $2,030 $20,682
2018 $623 $22,712 $2,030 $20,682
2017 $625 $22,712 $2,030 $20,682
2016 $614 $22,712 $2,030 $20,682
2015 -- $18,534 $2,030 $16,504
2014 -- $18,534 $2,030 $16,504
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21087546

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 0-14120-00000-0320-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.