106 Circle Dr Willow Park, TX 76087
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Circle Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087 and is currently estimated at $361,074, approximately $254 per square foot. 106 Circle Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including ANNETTA EL, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Danny C and Daniel Jacqueline M
Bought by
Rogers Susan Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,149
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Bought by
Daniel Danny C and Daniel Jacqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Daniel Danny C and Daniel Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Susan Alexis | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Daniel Danny C | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Danny C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Susan Alexis | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $325,050 | $60,000 | $265,050 |
| 2024 | $6,929 | $310,350 | $60,000 | $250,350 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $310,350 | $60,000 | $250,350 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $142,470 | $40,000 | $102,470 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $142,470 | $40,000 | $102,470 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $137,470 | $35,000 | $102,470 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $137,470 | $35,000 | $102,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map