Seller's Agent in 2024
Bonnie La Fe'
Realty Executives Exceptional Milford
(914) 443-0651
20 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,989
Spacious 4Bed/2.5 Bath Colonial with Garage and Back Deck located on quiet cul-de-sac. Large Living Room and Primary Suite with Walk-in Closet. Your Family can Enjoy the Lake, Pool, Tennis Courts and Quiet Surroundings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Exceptional Milford License #RS198066L Listed on: 02/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Bonnie La Fe'
Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaria Jessica | $237,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demaria Jessica | $217,032 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | $237,000 | -7.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Rented | $1,400 | -6.7% | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2018 03/17/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Rented | $1,200 | -17.2% | -- | |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -38.4% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,260 | $2,250 | $22,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bonnie La Fe'
Realty Executives Exceptional Milford
(914) 443-0651
20 in this area
114 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carl Maurer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Terry Zeigler
Pike County Real Estate
Source: Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: PWBPW240417
APN: 027154
Ask me questions while you tour the home.