106 Collins Rd Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $492,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,088
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Collins Rd, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $468,287, approximately $114 per square foot. 106 Collins Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Duck Springs Elementary School, Sardis Middle School, and Sardis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Bought by
Bain John and Bain Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,143
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$349,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Bain John and Bain Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain John | -- | -- | |
| Bain John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bain John | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Bain John | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bain John | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bain John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $46,060 | $4,300 | $41,760 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $46,060 | $4,300 | $41,760 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $46,040 | $4,290 | $41,750 |
| 2022 | $972 | $37,420 | $4,290 | $33,130 |
| 2021 | $762 | $30,300 | $3,250 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $762 | $30,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $30,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $29,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $29,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $29,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map