106 Conejos Dr Nocona, TX 76255
Estimated Value: $273,595 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Conejos Dr, Nocona, TX 76255 and is currently estimated at $397,399, approximately $209 per square foot. 106 Conejos Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Valley Elementary School and Prairie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Hills Community Developers Llc
Bought by
Oneal Mark and Oneal Magaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Mark | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $252,010 | $32,000 | $220,010 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $254,250 | $32,000 | $222,250 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $99,130 | $8,000 | $91,130 |
| 2022 | $15 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map