106 Confederate Ct Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $370,640
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Confederate Ct, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $327,910, approximately $149 per square foot. 106 Confederate Ct is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Lapoint Sheryl
Bought by
Callsen Jacob T and Callsen Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,205
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of David A Lapoint and Lapoint Michelle
Bought by
Lapoint Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Wood Josefina
Bought by
Lapoint David and Lapoint Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callsen Jacob T | $169,900 | -- | |
| Lapoint Sheryl | -- | -- | |
| Lapoint David | $189,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callsen Jacob T | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapoint David | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $12,732 | $3,200 | $9,532 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $12,732 | $3,200 | $9,532 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $6,583 | $1,400 | $5,183 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $6,760 | $1,400 | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $6,760 | $1,400 | $5,360 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $193 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map