NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Connect St de Queen, AR 71832

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $141,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2024

Last sale price $130,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $776 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

This brick home in a good neighborhood with 1044 square feet offers 3 bedrooms 1 bath, CHA and would make a great starter home. Attached carport, large backyard plus a storage building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Clay

Wilson Real Estate Sales Listed on: 04/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Clay

Wilson Real Estate Sales Listed on: 04/26/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $523

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$523

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/28/2024
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.42
  • Estimated Lot Size: .429 acres
  • Lot: Sloped, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 523

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$129,430

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$570
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.23%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,790
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,640

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Halter and Sandra
Bought by
Ocampo Emilio V and Valladares Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rios Jose D R $130,000 De Queen Abs Co Inc
Ocampo Emilio V $75,000 De Queen Abs Co Inc
Pogue Evelyn $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rios Jose D R $130,000
Previous Owner Ocampo Emilio V $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Sold $130,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $130,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $909 $11,640 $1,000 $10,640
2024 $523 $11,640 $1,000 $10,640
2023 $523 $11,640 $1,000 $10,640
2022 $523 $11,640 $1,000 $10,640
2021 $523 $11,640 $1,000 $10,640
2020 $5 $11,640 $1,000 $10,640
2019 $5 $9,530 $800 $8,730
2018 $30 $9,530 $800 $8,730
2017 $0 $9,530 $800 $8,730
2016 -- $9,230 $800 $8,430
2015 -- $9,230 $800 $8,430
2014 -- $8,080 $900 $7,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24014444

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 070-00322-000-R

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.