NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Coolfont Ln Winchester, VA 22602

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2014

Last sale price $150,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Property is in very good condition
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2019

Very clean 3 bed 1 1/2 bath town home in great commuter location, minutes from I-81 and Rt.7 in the area's most sought after development. Windstone offers a swimming pool w/ life guard on duty and includes lawn maintenance. Nice size yard with a deck. Sits directly across from the pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jake Wrenn

(703) 723-3434 info@ikonofashburn.com Ikon Realty - Ashburn Listed on: 11/04/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Jake Wrenn

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,254 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, parking, pool maintenance, snow removal, common area maintenance, lawn service
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 11/4/19
  • $35 Application Fee

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, parking fee, pool(s)
  • Windstone Townhomes Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $200
  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2019-11-04
  • Application Fee: 35.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25.00
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Pet Deposit: 200.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Parking, Pool Maintenance, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service
  • Security Deposit: 1250.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1254
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1254
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1254
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Parking Fee, Pool(s)
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: REDBUD RUN
  • High School: MILLBROOK
  • Middle Or Junior School: JAMES WOOD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 0.85
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: FREDERICK

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Chicklo Michael S
Bought by
White Camberly
Current Estimated Value
$274,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,219
Outstanding Balance
$89,998
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,674

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Oakcrest Bldrs
Bought by
Chicklo Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,650
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Camberly $134,000 --
Chicklo Michael $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Camberly $132,219
Previous Owner Chicklo Michael $93,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Rent $1,250 -0.4% --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Rented $1,255 +4.6% --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Rented $1,200 -2.8% --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Rent $1,235 0.0% --
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold $150,000 -5.7% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 For Sale $159,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,197 $249,300 $68,000 $181,300
2024 $512 $200,900 $52,000 $148,900
2023 $1,025 $200,900 $52,000 $148,900
2022 $1,043 $171,000 $47,000 $124,000
2021 $1,043 $171,000 $47,000 $124,000
2020 $929 $152,300 $42,000 $110,300
2019 $929 $152,300 $42,000 $110,300
2018 $853 $139,800 $42,000 $97,800
2017 $839 $139,800 $42,000 $97,800
2016 $758 $126,400 $34,500 $91,900
2015 $708 $126,400 $34,500 $91,900
2014 $346 $112,500 $34,500 $78,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFV153882

Bright MLS

APN: 54I7-1-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.