106 Coolidge Ave Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $212,044 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Coolidge Ave, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $230,261, approximately $165 per square foot. 106 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Stanton Robert M and Stanton Stacy Ann
Bought by
Haus Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$85,135
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Spix Charles T
Bought by
Stanton Robert M and Stanton Stacy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Spix Charles T
Bought by
Spix Charles T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haus Kristina | $130,000 | -- | |
| Stanton Robert M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Spix Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haus Kristina | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $100,100 | $35,200 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map