106 Coral Ct Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $309,877
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Coral Ct, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $292,439, approximately $161 per square foot. 106 Coral Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Oneal Gerald J and Oneal Eva H
Bought by
Foy Jack Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$116,063
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy Jack Roger | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foy Jack Roger | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $151,700 | $14,700 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $151,700 | $14,700 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $151,700 | $14,700 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $940 | $151,700 | $14,700 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $932 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $703 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $703 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $703 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $667 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $667 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $667 | $114,500 | $14,700 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map