106 Cottage Place Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated payment $966/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Central Air
About This Home
Check out this beautifully remodeled home at 106 Cottage Place—where thoughtful updates meet true peace of mind. Extensive improvements have been made throughout, including new insulation, updated drywall, and additional electrical upgrades to ensure lasting quality.
Step inside and you’ll notice the fresh, clean feel and functional layout designed for everyday living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a potential fourth bedroom in the basement, this home provides flexible space to fit your lifestyle.
Recent updates include new plumbing, new furnace, new central air unit, new water heater, many new windows, and a brand-new back deck—giving you confidence that the big-ticket items are already done. Additional improvements include a replaced furnace filter, refreshed air quality elements, and a hardwired smoke and carbon monoxide alarm system.
Move in with confidence knowing the heavy lifting has already been done. Conveniently located just minutes from Main Street shopping, Highway 70, Columbus, and Buck Creek State Park, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and location
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 322-0352 License #2014003166 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1922
Lot Details
- 5,658 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 41 x 138
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Utilities
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Arlington Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3400700023313094
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $21,330 | $5,010 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $981 | $20,350 | $4,830 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $981 | $20,350 | $4,830 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $9,957 | $20,350 | $4,830 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $845 | $15,810 | $3,220 | $12,590 |
| 2020 | $847 | $15,810 | $3,220 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $849 | $15,810 | $3,220 | $12,590 |
| 2018 | $932 | $16,210 | $2,560 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $932 | $18,725 | $2,555 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $933 | $18,725 | $2,555 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $985 | $16,758 | $2,555 | $14,203 |
| 2014 | $981 | $16,758 | $2,555 | $14,203 |
| 2013 | $970 | $16,758 | $2,555 | $14,203 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $164,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $10,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Deed | $10,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $23,334 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $57,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $57,445 | FHA |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 947483
APN: 34-00700-02331-3094
- 41 Buxton Ave
- 115 S Burnett Rd
- 125 Bellaire Ave
- 125 Belleaire Ave
- 310 Bellaire Ave
- 310 Belleaire Ave
- 29 Oakland Ct
- 2730 E Main St
- 107 N Clairmont Ave
- 106 S Fostoria Ave
- 2201 E High St
- 273 Raffensperger Ave
- 263 Raffensperger Ave
- 283 Raffensperger Ave
- 515 N Clairmont Ave
- 314 Raffensperger Ave
- 2315 Beatrice St
- 2514 Beatrice St
- 280 S Clairmont Ave
- 360 Buxton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.