106 Cottontail Rd Unit 4 Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cottontail Rd Unit 4, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $466,678, approximately $740 per square foot. 106 Cottontail Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Barrett Clare and Berry Karen
Bought by
Ferrante Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,617
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrante Anthony | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante Anthony | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrante Anthony | $220,000 | |