$380,000

106 County Road 6611 Devine, TX 78016

Estimated payment $2,402/month

Total Views 927
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,769 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A Charming country retreat offering the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and modern updates. Situated on a beautiful piece of property with wide-open skies and room to roam, this home is ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and a connection to the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen designed with both style and function in mind, featuring updated finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace for cooking and gathering. The bathrooms have also been tastefully updated. Step outside and experience everything this property has to offer. A barn/workshop provides excellent space for projects, storage, hobbies, or even small-scale agricultural use. Whether you're a craftsman, need equipment storage, or simply want a flexible workspace, this structure adds incredible value and versatility. For those interested in a self-sustaining lifestyle, the property includes a chicken coop and a designated gardening area, ideal for raising your own fresh eggs and growing fruits, vegetables, or flowers. The land itself offers plenty of room to expand, explore, or simply enjoy the quiet beauty of the Texas countryside. Mature trees and open areas create a balanced landscape that is both functional and scenic. There's ample space for outdoor activities, animals, or future improvements, giving you the freedom to truly make this property your own. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby towns while still maintaining a private, country feel, this property offers the best of both worlds.

Listing Agent

Madison Moya

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,475

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,769 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 41 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23122
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,475

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Subdivision Name: SAN ANTONIO TRUST
  • Directions: From I-35 S take Bigfoot exit, turn right on FM 132 toward Natalia. Turn north on FM 463, go approx. 1 mile to CR 6611. Home is located on the corner.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DSHWR, SMKAL, GARDR, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, SHOP, HGHCL, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: METAL
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: North St. Mary's St
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-09T05:08:03Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 137.23
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, SMKAL, GARDR, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, SHOP, HGHCL, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DSHWR, SMKAL, GARDR, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DSHWR, SMKAL, GARDR, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, SHOP, HGHCL, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DSHWR, SMKAL, GARDR, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, SHOP, HGHCL, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM
  • Living Area: 2769.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 30.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: E
  • Other Structures: POULTRYCOOP, STORAGE, WORKSHOP
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, CHLNK, STRG, TREES, WKSHP, OTHER
  • LotFeatures_RR: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_CM: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, TREES, WKSHP, OTHER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, CHLNK, STRG, TREES, WKSHP, OTHER
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, CHLNK, PRFNC, STRG, TREES, WKSHP, OTHER
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, CHLNK, PRFNC, STRG, TREES, WKSHP, OTHER
  • LotFeatures_RE: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_COML: CRNR, CNTY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, TREES, WKSHP, OTHER

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 23122

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4475.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,474 $268,760 $53,390 $215,370
2024 $4,474 $273,950 $53,390 $220,560
2023 $0 $270,730 $53,390 $217,340
2022 $4,402 $243,140 $50,770 $192,370
2021 $3,411 $167,970 $24,000 $143,970
2020 $3,047 $149,380 $16,000 $133,380
2019 $3,031 $143,500 $16,000 $127,500
2018 $3,083 $143,500 $16,000 $127,500
2017 $3,136 $146,150 $20,000 $126,150
2016 $3,107 $144,790 $20,000 $124,790
2015 $2,901 $136,770 $20,000 $116,770
2014 $2,901 $136,770 $20,000 $116,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $380,000 +38.2% $137 / Sq Ft
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Off Market -- -- --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $275,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $67,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1962057

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.