106 Culley St North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Culley St, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $156,427, approximately $164 per square foot. 106 Culley St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Rice James Bradford
Bought by
Rice James B and Rice Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rice James Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Lowery Leonad J and Lowery Casey H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Romine John Dayn and Romine Mary Frances Bradford
Bought by
Lowery Leonard J and Lowery Casey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,410
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen L Anna and Tjon Anna N
Bought by
Romine John Dayn and Romine Mary Frances Bradford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |