106 Deckert Dr Plantsville, CT 06479
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $401,789
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Deckert Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479 and is currently estimated at $341,447, approximately $290 per square foot. 106 Deckert Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including South End School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Quici Rose M Est and Dorau
Bought by
Obrien Neil and Obrien Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,214
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Cappola Richard
Bought by
Quici Rose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Neil | $300,000 | -- | |
| Quici Rose | $120,500 | -- | |
| Quici Rose | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Neil | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quici Rose | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quici Rose | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $170,390 | $59,340 | $111,050 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $170,390 | $59,340 | $111,050 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $170,390 | $59,340 | $111,050 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $170,390 | $59,340 | $111,050 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $170,390 | $59,340 | $111,050 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $159,280 | $63,910 | $95,370 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $159,280 | $63,910 | $95,370 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $159,280 | $63,910 | $95,370 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $159,280 | $63,910 | $95,370 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $159,280 | $63,910 | $95,370 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $157,680 | $57,660 | $100,020 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $157,680 | $57,660 | $100,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map