NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Delilah Ln Madison, AL 35756

Estimated Value: $338,797 - $374,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,167 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2021

Last sale price $294,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,261 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room
  • Discovery Middle School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Madison City School District 4 bed/3 bath home on dead end street located close to Gate 7 & minutes from HSV Airport. Isolated primary suite boasts walk in shower & walk in closet. Open floor plan. Kitchen w/large island, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Washer/dryer provided. Covered front & back porches overlook yard w/automatic sprinklers. Three car garage for all your storage needs. Come enjoy the many amenities this neighborhood offers : large swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, full-sized basketball court, playground, etc. Occupants 18+ must complete an application($50).

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Johnson

Keller Williams Realty Madison License #113652 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty Madison

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,167 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Journey Middle Elementary School
  • Bob Jones High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 147
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Rivers Landing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2167
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 60 x 147
  • Subdivision Name: Rivers Landing
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, W/D Hookup
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Breakfast

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Three Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Faces Front, Driveway-Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Journey Middle School

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 251

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Midtown Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$294,500
Premium/Discount to List
$14,500
5.18%
Current Estimated Value
$356,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,699
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Terry Aaron and Terry Geeanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,740
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cataldo Christopher M $294,500 None Available
Terry Aaron $245,740 Dhi Mortgage Company Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Terry Aaron $225,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $2,200 -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $294,500 -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Off Market $294,500 -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $294,500 +5.2% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $280,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,445 $72,280 $12,000 $60,280
2024 $4,445 $69,820 $12,000 $57,820
2023 $4,294 $65,220 $12,000 $53,220
2022 $3,396 $55,220 $11,000 $44,220
2021 $1,467 $24,640 $5,000 $19,640
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21912115

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 25-05-16-0-000-003.249

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.