106 Dow Ave Unit A Carolina Beach, NC 28428
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $897,701
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Dow Ave Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428 and is currently estimated at $850,425, approximately $317 per square foot. 106 Dow Ave Unit A is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Carolina Beach Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Gross Nathan and Gross Carey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,182
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Severn River Llc
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Nathan | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Suntrust Bank | $335,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History