Estimated Value: $101,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E 18th St, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $109,434, approximately $107 per square foot. 106 E 18th St is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Bought by
Rowland Lester C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Lester C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $38,524 | $4,600 | $33,924 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $36,524 | $4,600 | $31,924 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $32,684 | $3,160 | $29,524 |
| 2022 | $889 | $24,484 | $3,160 | $21,324 |
| 2021 | $869 | $23,964 | $3,160 | $20,804 |
| 2020 | $817 | $21,675 | $2,880 | $18,795 |
| 2019 | $817 | $21,675 | $2,880 | $18,795 |
| 2018 | $785 | $20,934 | $2,880 | $18,054 |
| 2017 | $843 | $20,934 | $2,880 | $18,054 |
| 2016 | $786 | $20,934 | $2,880 | $18,054 |
| 2015 | $756 | $20,161 | $2,400 | $17,761 |
| 2014 | $646 | $20,161 | $2,400 | $17,761 |
| 2013 | $646 | $17,233 | $2,400 | $14,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map