Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Kasprick
Dakota Plains Realty
(701) 210-2105
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $209,974
Welcome to this warm and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the quiet and friendly community of Cavalier, ND. With generous living space, a cozy basement retreat, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home offers comfort, functionality, and charm for today's lifestyle. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, a well-equipped kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms. The basement full bathroom includes a relaxing jetted tub, perfect for winding down after a long day. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious family room with a beautiful fireplace. A perfect spot for movie nights, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The basement also includes a fourth bedroom, an additional bathroom, and ample storage. This awesome home is just minutes away from everything Cavalier has to offer.
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffenecker Allen | $190,000 | Grand Forks Abstract & Title | |
| Schnetzer Madyson M | $185,000 | Grand Forks Abstract | |
| Hanson Scott | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson Jaime Lyn Brown | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schnetzer Madyson M | $181,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $94,203 | $2,903 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $94,203 | $2,903 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $90,609 | $2,792 | $87,817 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $90,609 | $2,792 | $87,817 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $87,505 | $3,870 | $83,635 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $87,505 | $3,870 | $83,635 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $38,478 | $3,870 | $34,608 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $35,300 | $3,550 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $34,050 | $3,550 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $32,585 | $3,549 | $29,036 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Kasprick
Dakota Plains Realty
(701) 210-2105
117 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sara Hinkle
Watson Real Estate
(701) 265-2475
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6755549
APN: 272900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.