106 E 3rd St Shoshoni, WY 82649
Estimated Value: $69,327 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E 3rd St, Shoshoni, WY 82649 and is currently estimated at $112,832, approximately $106 per square foot. 106 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Shoshoni Elementary School and Shoshoni High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Croce Daniel Richard
Bought by
Lucas Jackson S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,272
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$88,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth D and Richardson Mary B
Bought by
Croce Daniel Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Doll Mary Alyce
Bought by
Doll Mary Alyce and Doll David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jackson S | -- | County Title Inc | |
| Croce Daniel Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Doll Mary Alyce | -- | County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Jackson S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $5,614 | $387 | $5,227 |
| 2024 | $596 | $7,291 | $516 | $6,775 |
| 2023 | $552 | $7,045 | $516 | $6,529 |
| 2022 | $440 | $5,697 | $516 | $5,181 |
| 2021 | $445 | $5,585 | $516 | $5,069 |
| 2020 | $462 | $5,890 | $516 | $5,374 |
| 2019 | $481 | $6,153 | $516 | $5,637 |
| 2018 | $439 | $5,643 | $516 | $5,127 |
| 2017 | $457 | $5,875 | $516 | $5,359 |
| 2016 | $524 | $6,814 | $758 | $6,056 |
| 2015 | $419 | $6,818 | $758 | $6,060 |
| 2014 | $419 | $6,393 | $758 | $5,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map