106 E Camden Forest Dr Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $913,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Camden Forest Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $852,127, approximately $278 per square foot. 106 E Camden Forest Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Fraleigh John H and Fraleigh Cathy T
Bought by
Youngquist Eric W and Youngquist Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,412
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$773,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Brannan Steven F and Brannan Jean
Bought by
Fraleigh John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngquist Eric W | $385,000 | -- | |
| Fraleigh John H | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngquist Eric W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraleigh John H | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Youngquist Eric W | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $726,820 | $210,000 | $516,820 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $726,820 | $210,000 | $516,820 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $488,129 | $96,000 | $392,129 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $488,129 | $96,000 | $392,129 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $488,129 | $96,000 | $392,129 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $488,129 | $96,000 | $392,129 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $454,900 | $102,000 | $352,900 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $454,900 | $102,000 | $352,900 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $454,900 | $102,000 | $352,900 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $454,900 | $102,000 | $352,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $480,835 | $110,000 | $370,835 |
| 2014 | -- | $480,835 | $110,000 | $370,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map