Estimated Value: $284,000 - $337,305
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Central St, Sigel, IL 62462 and is currently estimated at $311,102, approximately $142 per square foot. 106 E Central St is a home with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Murray Brandon D and Murray Debbie F
Bought by
Mcleod Andrew J and Mcleod Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Andrew J | $200,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,045 | $94,574 | $4,477 | $90,097 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $86,487 | $4,094 | $82,393 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $78,782 | $3,729 | $75,053 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $75,167 | $3,558 | $71,609 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $75,167 | $3,558 | $71,609 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $75,167 | $3,558 | $71,609 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $60,620 | $3,304 | $57,316 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $60,620 | $3,304 | $57,316 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $60,620 | $3,304 | $57,316 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,620 | $3,304 | $57,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,620 | $3,304 | $57,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,620 | $3,304 | $57,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map