106 E Collins St Laotto, IN 46763
Estimated Value: $144,221 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Collins St, Laotto, IN 46763 and is currently estimated at $201,055, approximately $114 per square foot. 106 E Collins St is a home with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $64,200 | $13,000 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $897 | $75,900 | $13,000 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $922 | $91,700 | $12,300 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $92,500 | $11,600 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $723 | $57,300 | $11,000 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $90,500 | $9,200 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $793 | $52,300 | $8,800 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $961 | $62,600 | $8,800 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $84,200 | $8,800 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $687 | $46,800 | $8,800 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map