106 E Commonwealth Dr Portland, ME 04103
Riverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Commonwealth Dr, Portland, ME 04103 and is currently estimated at $453,446, approximately $389 per square foot. 106 E Commonwealth Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gerald E. Talbot Community School, Lincoln Middle School, and St. Brigid School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $421,000 | $114,100 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $293,800 | $60,100 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $293,800 | $60,100 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $293,800 | $60,100 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $293,800 | $60,100 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $182,700 | $60,100 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $182,700 | $60,100 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $182,700 | $60,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $182,700 | $60,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $182,700 | $60,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $182,700 | $60,100 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $175,100 | $60,100 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map