106 E Cornwall St Rockport, TX 78382
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $384,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Cornwall St, Rockport, TX 78382 and is currently estimated at $361,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 106 E Cornwall St is a home located in Aransas County with nearby schools including Rockport-Fulton Middle School, Rockport-Fulton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Wells David
Bought by
Orosco Alfredo S and Orosco Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,235
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosco Alfredo S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orosco Alfredo S | $20,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $80,540 | $78,750 | $1,790 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $80,540 | $78,750 | $1,790 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $80,540 | $78,750 | $1,790 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $99,440 | $60,000 | $39,440 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $95,180 | $60,000 | $35,180 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $58,830 | $27,000 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $790 | $58,980 | $27,000 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $790 | $39,410 | $18,000 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $60,990 | $18,000 | $42,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,740 | $18,000 | $43,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map