Estimated Value: $123,012 - $269,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Cruger St, Secor, IL 61771 and is currently estimated at $179,003, approximately $188 per square foot. 106 E Cruger St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Olson Family Trust
Bought by
Olson Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Olson Elaine M
Bought by
Olson Craig A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Elaine | -- | Christopher A Nichols Law Llc | |
| Olson Craig A | -- | Christopher A Nichols Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,741 | $29,825 | $3,590 | $26,235 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $27,124 | $3,265 | $23,859 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $24,887 | $2,996 | $21,891 |
| 2021 | $927 | $23,500 | $2,829 | $20,671 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $22,916 | $2,759 | $20,157 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $24,132 | $2,905 | $21,227 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $23,207 | $2,794 | $20,413 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $22,752 | $2,739 | $20,013 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $21,968 | $2,645 | $19,323 |
| 2015 | $839 | $21,826 | $2,628 | $19,198 |
| 2014 | $839 | $22,047 | $2,655 | $19,392 |
| 2013 | $839 | $21,874 | $2,634 | $19,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map