106 E Elizabeth St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Elizabeth St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 106 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Marcin Jeffrey L and Marcin Jeff
Bought by
Brown Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,198
Outstanding Balance
$175,544
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$73,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Mayor & Commissioners Of
Bought by
Marcin Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Chandler Gary L
Bought by
Mayor & Commissioners Of and The Town Of Delmar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Bolen Tandy H and Bolen Beatrice
Bought by
Chandler Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mark | $186,900 | None Available | |
| Marcin Jeffrey L | $3,000 | -- | |
| Marcin Jeffrey L | $3,000 | -- | |