106 E Francisco St La Veta, CO 81055
Estimated payment $1,490/month
About This Home
Charming and accessible commercial opportunity for retail, food & beverage, service, office, live/work, you name it! Deerprint Wine, formerly a wine bar in La Veta, Colorado on the Scenic Highway of Legends in Spanish Peaks Country. A welcoming sunny front porch with old fashioned screen door and large windows overlooks bustling downtown. The cozy interior with woodstove and vaulted ceiling, and the secluded back patio with small stage, shade sails and covered seating/storage exude hospitality and let you know you've stumbled on a hidden gem. Though small, this venue packs a lot of wow. Climate controlled wine storage, fully remodeled cold kitchen with exhaust fan, and all furniture, fixtures and equipment included. Envision your dream here, and schedule a tour today!
Listing Agent
Code of the West Real Estate LLC License #FA100073423 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,839
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 0.5 Bathroom
- 696 Sq Ft Home
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22113
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $34,904 | $8,337 | $26,567 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $28,623 | $6,665 | $21,958 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $28,623 | $6,664 | $21,959 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $18,497 | $2,611 | $15,886 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $18,497 | $2,611 | $15,886 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $19,776 | $2,611 | $17,165 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $19,776 | $2,611 | $17,165 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $19,212 | $2,611 | $16,601 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $19,212 | $2,611 | $16,601 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $19,031 | $2,611 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $19,031 | $2,611 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $19,090 | $2,611 | $16,479 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $138,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado In |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $158,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Sarah's Other Listings
Source: Spanish Peaks Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-398
APN: 22113
- 319 S Main St
- 320 S Main St
- 131 E Field Ave
- 203 S Main St
- 128 W Field St
- 415 S Main St
- 203 E Field Ave
- 209 E Francisco St
- 132 E Virginia Ave
- 124 N Main St
- 134 E Virginia St
- 404 S Oak St
- 132 & 134 E Virginia St
- 202 E Virginia Ave
- 310 E Francisco St
- TBD W Ryus Ave
- TBD E Francisco St
- 0 Pinkerton Rd Unit 26-125
- TBD Pinkerton Rd
- 301 W Ryus Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.