106 E Harold St Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Harold St, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $270,913, approximately $179 per square foot. 106 E Harold St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Williams Harold and Williams Buelah
Bought by
Harvey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,050
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Linda | $90,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Linda | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Linda | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Harvey Linda | $26,800 | |
| Closed | Harvey Linda | $90,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $138,040 | $17,570 | $120,470 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $86,170 | $18,340 | $67,830 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $86,170 | $18,340 | $67,830 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $86,170 | $18,340 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $86,170 | $18,340 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $86,170 | $18,340 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $86,170 | $18,340 | $67,830 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $75,460 | $18,550 | $56,910 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $75,460 | $18,550 | $56,910 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $75,460 | $18,550 | $56,910 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $75,460 | $18,550 | $56,910 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $91,280 | $30,450 | $60,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map