NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 E Main St Chalmers, IN 47929

Studio
-- Bath
1,584 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 106 E Main St, Chalmers, IN 47929. 106 E Main St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School and Frontier Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Cooper Robert D
Bought by
Hicks Michael Christopher Osborne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Betty J Bogan
Bought by
Robert D Cooper

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hicks Michael Christopher Osborne $174,000 Stallard & Schuh
Robert D Cooper $89,900 Stallard & Schuh
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $842 $49,500 $2,200 $47,300
2024 $646 $36,700 $2,200 $34,500
2023 $671 $37,000 $2,200 $34,800
2022 $654 $36,300 $2,200 $34,100
2021 $614 $33,700 $2,200 $31,500
2020 $630 $33,700 $2,200 $31,500
2019 $661 $33,700 $2,200 $31,500
2018 $708 $33,700 $2,200 $31,500
2017 $1,397 $33,100 $2,200 $30,900
2016 $636 $33,100 $2,200 $30,900
2014 $701 $37,700 $2,200 $35,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.