106 E Mulberry St Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $134,949
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,701
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Mulberry St, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $134,949. 106 E Mulberry St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Lonergan Timothy C and Lonergan Vanessa L
Bought by
Plaza Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,080
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza Partners Llc | -- | Hart Southworth & Witsman | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Plaza Partners Llc | $490,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,861 | $25,949 | $10,154 | $15,795 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $23,881 | $9,345 | $14,536 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $22,586 | $8,954 | $13,632 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $22,208 | $8,804 | $13,404 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $21,666 | $8,589 | $13,077 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $22,319 | $8,579 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $22,056 | $8,478 | $13,578 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $21,816 | $8,386 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $21,365 | $8,213 | $13,152 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $21,157 | $8,133 | $13,024 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $20,917 | $8,041 | $12,876 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $20,595 | $7,917 | $12,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map