106 E Olive Ave Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $854,687
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,055
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Olive Ave, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $823,922, approximately $203 per square foot. 106 E Olive Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Newboe John R
Bought by
Kuntz Scott C and Kuntz Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,683
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$808,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Newboe Elizabeth S
Bought by
Kuntz Scott C and Kuntz Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,683
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$808,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Scott C | $177,500 | -- | |
| Kuntz Scott C | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Scott C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,135 | $74,000 | $14,850 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | $16,135 | $57,000 | $11,880 | $45,120 |
| 2023 | $15,098 | $57,000 | $11,880 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $15,098 | $57,000 | $11,880 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $16,350 | $53,193 | $10,395 | $42,798 |
| 2020 | $15,906 | $53,193 | $10,395 | $42,798 |
| 2019 | $15,893 | $59,501 | $10,395 | $49,106 |
| 2018 | $13,622 | $47,500 | $8,910 | $38,590 |
| 2017 | $13,487 | $47,500 | $8,910 | $38,590 |
| 2016 | $12,804 | $47,500 | $8,910 | $38,590 |
| 2015 | $14,812 | $49,767 | $7,425 | $42,342 |
| 2014 | $14,673 | $49,767 | $7,425 | $42,342 |
| 2013 | $14,294 | $49,767 | $7,425 | $42,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map