Estimated Value: $168,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,803
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Pine St, Amite, LA 70422 and is currently estimated at $190,175, approximately $67 per square foot. 106 E Pine St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Amite Elementary Magnet School, Amite Westside Middle Magnet, and Amite High Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Claire Bel and Bel Milton D
Bought by
Karr Robben M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,761
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Robben M | $140,000 | Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karr Robben M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $13,819 | $1,080 | $12,739 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $13,819 | $1,080 | $12,739 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2021 | $509 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2015 | $410 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
| 2014 | $409 | $13,738 | $1,000 | $12,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map