106 E Pine St Blacksburg, SC 29702
Estimated Value: $36,287 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Pine St, Blacksburg, SC 29702 and is currently estimated at $81,822, approximately $108 per square foot. 106 E Pine St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Blacksburg Primary School, Blacksburg Elementary School, and Blacksburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
White Judy
Bought by
Elbaset Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Predmore Renee B
Bought by
White Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Brewer Venita Ann
Bought by
Brewer Venita Ann Carroll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Brewer Venita Ann Carroll
Bought by
Brewer Venita Ann Carroll and Predmore Renee B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Bought by
Brewer Venita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbaset Rentals Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Judy | $25,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Venita Ann Carroll | $5,769 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Venita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |