106 E Roland Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $290,742 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Roland Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $303,436, approximately $200 per square foot. 106 E Roland Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School, Drexel Newman Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Semcheski Thomas M and Semcheski Karen A
Bought by
Watson James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,910
Outstanding Balance
$86,123
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson James M | $169,900 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson James M | $152,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $140,680 | $36,270 | $104,410 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $140,680 | $36,270 | $104,410 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $140,680 | $36,270 | $104,410 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $140,680 | $36,270 | $104,410 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $140,680 | $36,270 | $104,410 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $82,750 | $28,090 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $82,750 | $28,090 | $54,660 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $82,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $82,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $82,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $82,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $82,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map