106 E Vaughn Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,847 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $460,962, approximately $411 per square foot. 106 E Vaughn Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Az3 Impex Llc
Bought by
Kloudabove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Kilic Turan
Bought by
Az3 Impex Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Kilic Hatice
Bought by
Kilic Turan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Kilic Turan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Lionel
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Mlmi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Aguilar Patricia L
Bought by
Aguilar Lionel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Martin Gilbert and Martin Juanita
Bought by
Nunez Ismael E and Nunez Floridalma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloudabove Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Az3 Impex Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kilic Turan | -- | Great American Title | |
| Kilic Turan | $42,800 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $144,005 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Lionel | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Aguilar Lionel | $209,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Nunez Ismael E | $28,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Lionel | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $5,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $440 | $4,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $440 | $32,750 | $6,550 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $428 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $442 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2020 | $436 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $405 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $394 | $7,520 | $1,500 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $381 | $7,210 | $1,440 | $5,770 |
| 2016 | $391 | $6,910 | $1,380 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map